?

Log in

No account? Create an account
news from the underground - Crushh 44 has fans????!!!!! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
R0botS

[ website | The Crush 44 Site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Crush 44 main site RYAN COBB [aka pepsi] ]

news from the underground [Mar. 10th, 2005|12:06 am]
R0botS

crush_44_fans

[xmuncherx]
crush 44's set for battle of the bands is as follows and i quote

The Crush 44 Theme Song
Troy's our boy
You Must Be Punk
XD
Toxic
Boba Fett for President
Robot Song
Melissa, WAKE UP!!*
Captain Anarchy

its not set in stone, that sets kinda long, about 40 minutes, i dont think we have that kinda time. we might not play wake up, simply cuz its not fully done as of now, and wouldnt be as tight as it should come saturday. also, im thinking of taking about YMBP, as to make way for new songs. i might have forgotten some, ill check tommorrow.

but, if you have any ideas, comment or something, make it seems like you give a damn what happens. or you could just not comment, and let crush 44 die out like all shitty local bands...

YOUR CHOICE!!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: zolden
2005-03-10 05:22 am (UTC)
No matter what happens, with time restraints and cuts and shit, you should end off with Captain Anarchy. You should have that kind of time though, crush takes about 3 - 5 minutes to setup whereas normal fuck bands take like 15 - 20. you should stress this point to Blaess ass or whoever it is that will be up there being a nazi telling you how to do your set.

Boba Fett will just win it like right off the bat.

See you saturday.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: under_thee
2005-03-10 04:38 pm (UTC)
thats a pretty sick set. im pretty sure that Boba Fett for president is my mom's favorite song, i dont know about anyone else. plus i love captain anarchy.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shes_convincing
2005-03-10 11:41 pm (UTC)
what about the taco bell song?
or is that XD?
im mixed up with the names of the songs
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xmuncherx
2005-03-11 04:12 am (UTC)
the taco bell song sucks. it shant be played.

to everyone:

we retimed it, and it was just enough time, with out the newest song, so yeah jsut take out the asterixed song. and you have the set. i dont know who is getting what dedicated to whom, sorry. it hard to not leave anyone out, or seem creepy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)