?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crushh 44 has fans????!!!!! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
R0botS

[ website | The Crush 44 Site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Crush 44 main site RYAN COBB [aka pepsi] ]

(no subject) [Jul. 2nd, 2005|02:30 pm]
R0botS

jollyollyman
hey kids! in the off chance that anyone reading this is both a)21 or older and b)wants to drive to boston tuesday july 5th, Math the band is playing at a synth/electro/dance show at the middle east and its going to be totally wacky! and cover is free! and so are smiles!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

this means war [May. 3rd, 2005|04:52 pm]
R0botS

xmuncherx
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

today crush 44 has declared war on mark hoppus, travis barker, and some other stupid bitch. i swear to fucking christ.

http://www.mtv.com/news/articles/1499838/20050408/blink_182.jhtml

they will not get away with this...
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

let the battle begin [Apr. 22nd, 2005|05:36 pm]
R0botS

xmuncherx
[The stuff I hear now |the brunt of it]

the battle of the captain anarchys has begun. head over to the crush 44 myspace and vote on which version you like better. if you dont have a myspace, leave a comment here, let your voice be heard, THIS IS YOUR CHANCE!!!!!!
LinkLeave a comment

here we go [Apr. 21st, 2005|10:39 pm]
R0botS

xmuncherx
if you have a recording of captain anarchy, on cd or your computer. SAVE IT. you will never hear it again.

tommorrow, a new dawn,
LinkLeave a comment

new song on the myspace [Apr. 17th, 2005|02:45 pm]
R0botS

xmuncherx
Love Making Process Of Androids

Model Number WAZ-145293
In the year 3003
He's a masterpiece of machinery
But when they made him they forgot
to put in the most important part
they did not give this robot a heart

robot has got no heart
he will never find his counterpart
hes got no room for a brain
robot does not even know his name

One dark fatefull night
robot got into a fight
with a bot he had never seen before
she called herself GB-14
he felt something that he had never know
within his gears emotion was shown
flux capcitator over load
robot was about to explode

robot has found his heart
its been there from the start
robot now knows his name
robot will never be the same
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

yeah you guys can go check that out on the crush 44 myspace
www.myspace.com/crush44
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 2nd, 2005|08:30 pm]
R0botS
gaypat
CRUSH LIVES:
NEW SONGS AT
http://www.myspace.com/crush44
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 13th, 2005|10:39 pm]
R0botS

xmuncherx
a change is comming...


soon.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

robots robots robots [Mar. 11th, 2005|04:43 pm]
R0botS

xmuncherx

instructions for tommorrow nightCollapse )
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

news from the underground [Mar. 10th, 2005|12:06 am]
R0botS

xmuncherx
crush 44's set for battle of the bands is as follows and i quote

The Crush 44 Theme Song
Troy's our boy
You Must Be Punk
XD
Toxic
Boba Fett for President
Robot Song
Melissa, WAKE UP!!*
Captain Anarchy

its not set in stone, that sets kinda long, about 40 minutes, i dont think we have that kinda time. we might not play wake up, simply cuz its not fully done as of now, and wouldnt be as tight as it should come saturday. also, im thinking of taking about YMBP, as to make way for new songs. i might have forgotten some, ill check tommorrow.

but, if you have any ideas, comment or something, make it seems like you give a damn what happens. or you could just not comment, and let crush 44 die out like all shitty local bands...

YOUR CHOICE!!
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 3rd, 2005|11:18 pm]
R0botS
gaypat
[I feel |confusedconfused]
[The stuff I hear now |The Aquabats - Pizza Day]

Is TROY dead???
Is the band dead.....?
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]